WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Probe Kits

IN THIS CATEGORY

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Industry Mining, Off-shore and Remote Remove This Item
Shopping Options
Type
  1. Fiber Inspection Scopes
  2. Video Inspection Probe
Applications
  1. Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing
  2. Data Centre Connectivity
  3. GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network)
  4. LAN Installation
  5. Network Core and Edge
  6. Broadcast and Transmission
  7. Enterprise Networking
  8. Test and Inspection
  9. Ethernet and LAN Devices
Industry
  1. Installers and Contractors (OSP)
  2. Carriers, Service and Content Providers
  3. Data Centres
  4. Aerospace and Defence
  5. Optical Equipment Manufacturing (OEM)
  6. Research
  7. Broadcast
  8. Mining, Off-shore and Remote
Set Ascending Direction

2 Items

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI FiberChek Sidewinder MPO Inspection Probe
    SKU: FIT-FCSW-KIT1
    Automated multifiber connector inspection & analysis. All-in-one handheld inspection and analysis microscope for multifiber connectors such as MPO. Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI FiberChek Probe Microscope Cordless Inspection Kit (Case,
    SKU: 565398
    The new FiberChek probe completely automates your fiber inspection workflow. Built-in image viewing, auto-focus, Pass/Fail analysis with WiFi, Bluetooth and USB connectivity. Includes 6 x tips (LC,SC,SCA,Univ. 1.25/2.5/2.5mm APC). Learn More
    AU$5,543.36 AU$5,039.42
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
Set Ascending Direction

2 Items

per page