NEW ADDRESS FOR AUSOPTIC Head office located at: Pinnacle Office Park, Suite 1.02, 4 Drake Avenue, Macquarie Park NSW 2113
 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Test and Inspection / forte®

Test and Inspection / forte®

Featured test and inspection solutions



Set Ascending Direction

5 Item(s)

  1. forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex 3mm

    Excl. Tax: AU$75.12 Incl. Tax: AU$82.63

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 509023
  2. forte® Serial Data Cable to suit Kingfisher PM/LS series

    Excl. Tax: AU$33.00 Incl. Tax: AU$36.30

    In Stock / Available for Dispatch

    SKU # 581005
  3. forte® Westover Tip for Cannon ITT Inspection Socket

    Excl. Tax: AU$625.63 Incl. Tax: AU$688.19

    In Stock / Available for Dispatch

    SKU # 583000
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH

    Excl. Tax: AU$25.96 Incl. Tax: AU$28.56

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 37-1616-459-010
  5. forte® KT-OPT-ADPT Opti-Tap Adapter to SC with Mounting Hardware

    Excl. Tax: AU$72.23 Incl. Tax: AU$79.45

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 261018
Set Ascending Direction

5 Item(s)

About forte®

Designed, manufactured and exclusively distributed by AusOptic, the forte® product range features an extensive range of fibre optic consumables, tools and our signature Ethernet products.

forte® Ethernet solutions include SFP transceivers custom-coded for specific switches, fully-assembled enclosures with Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) filters, and high quality patch leads and pigtails.

We are able to supply all types of transceivers - SFP, SFP+, XFP, Bi-directionals, CWDMs, DWDMs, Copper etc. These forte® Ethernet products have a 5-year warranty that is fully-supported by AusOptic International.

Parent Company
AusOptic International Pty Ltd
Founded
2004
Headquarters
Sydney, Australia
 Top