WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Test and Inspection - Fiber Plus

Test and Inspection - Fiber Plus
Fiber Plus fiber optic launch boxes, delay lines, adapters, connection devices and test equipment accessories.
Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Manufacturer Fiber Plus Remove This Item
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. FITEL (Furukawa Electric)
  2. Anritsu
  3. Kingfisher
  4. VIAVI
  5. 3M
  6. ARAPALA®
  7. forte®
  8. FETEST
  9. LR-LINK
  10. Fiber Plus
  11. Madison Technologies
  12. Oz Optics
  13. Cygnett
Type
  1. Bare Fiber Adapters
  2. Parts and Accessories
Applications
  1. NBN (National Broadband Network)
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1-10 of 38

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    QuickLINK® Universal 1.25mm Adapter
    SKU: 174204
    AU$87.98 AU$79.98
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Divot® DVTK-S35 Deluxe Kit
    SKU: 174131
    DVTK-S35, Divot® Deluxe Kit with SC & SC-APC Singlemode Cables Learn More
    AU$1,135.84 AU$1,032.58
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    Divot Bare Fiber Testing Device Deluxe Kit - LC Singlemode
    SKU: 174402
    Divot® Bare Fiber Testing Device Deluxe Kit - LC Singlemode Learn More
    AU$1,149.69 AU$1,045.17
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    Divot™ Bare Fiber Tester - ST SM and MM 62.5
    SKU: 174136
    Divot™ Bare Fiber Tester - ST Singlemode & Multimode 62.5/125 Learn More
    AU$655.01 AU$595.46
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Divot Bare Fibre Tester
    SKU: 174155
    Divot Bare Fibre Tester, SC SM, MM 62.5/125um & MM 50/125um Learn More
    AU$674.56 AU$613.24
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Bullet NBG-15Q Bare Fiber Adapter - SC Singlemode w/ QuickLINK U
    SKU: 174177
    AU$232.67 AU$211.52
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Divot® Bare Fiber Testing Device Deluxe Kit - SC/APC SM, SC MM62
    SKU: 174176
    AU$1,188.79 AU$1,080.72
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Divot Fibre Connector Clean-out Wire
    SKU: 228005
    For cleaning out debris or broken fibre inside the ferrule. Use it to clean ferrule assembly Divot®. Learn More
    AU$19.56 AU$17.78
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Launch Lead, Series 3, Singlemode, 1000m, SC to LC, 2m lead, low
    SKU: 174121
    The Series 3 is a light weight unit, measuring only 6” in diameter and 1.25” high, includes a carabiner clip allowing the unit to be easily attached to belts, equipment straps and rack mounts. Available in lengths from 100 to 1000 meters. Learn More
    AU$827.08 AU$751.89
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Launch Lead, Series 3, Singlemode, 1000m, LC to LC, 2m lead, low
    SKU: 174120
    The Series 3 is a light weight unit, measuring only 6” in diameter and 1.25” high, includes a carabiner clip allowing the unit to be easily attached to belts, equipment straps and rack mounts. Available in lengths from 100 to 1000 meters. Learn More
    AU$827.08 AU$751.89
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1-10 of 38

Page
per page

About Fiberplus

Fiber Plus International was first established in 1933 with a mission to design unique, new, and innovative connection devices for the fiber optic market place. The Fiber Plus product range features fiber optic launch boxes, delay lines, adapters, connection devices and test equipment accessories.

Headquarters
Pennsylvania, United States
Website
Official Website