Test and Inspection

Filter Products By
Shop By
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. FITEL (Furukawa Electric) 1
  2. Anritsu 6
  3. Kingfisher 87
  4. VIAVI 131
  5. Tempo Communications 4
  6. ARAPALA® 10
  7. forte® 4
  8. Dimension 2
  9. LR-LINK 1
  10. Fiber Plus 37
  11. Madison Technologies 1
  12. Oz Optics 7
  13. Cygnett 1
  14. 3M 1
Less
Product Series
  1. ARAPALA® A-TS Talk Sets 1
  2. VIAVI DTS Module for T-BERD/MTS-6000 and ONMSi/OTU-8000 platforms 1
  3. VIAVI DTSS B-OTDR for T-BERD/MTS-8000 Platform 1
  4. VIAVI OTU-8000 Optical Test Units 1
  5. 3M IDC Termination Tools 1
  6. Anritsu G0306B 400x USB Video Inspection Probe 1
  7. Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Pro 1
  8. Anritsu MT1100A Network Master Flex 1
  9. Anritsu MT9083A/B/C Access Master 1
  10. Anritsu MT9085A/B/C Access Master 1
  11. Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro 1
  12. ARAPALA® A-888 Optical Fiber Ranger 1
  13. ARAPALA® A-LS Light Sources 3
  14. ARAPALA® A-PM Optical Power Meters 1
  15. ARAPALA® A-VFL Visual Fault Locators 3
  16. Dimension EasyGetWiFi Wireless Fiber Microscope 2
  17. Bullet Bare Fiber Adapter Kit 5
  18. Divot Bare Fiber Testing Kit 11
  19. DZE Series 3 OTDR Launch Cable 15
  20. DZE Series 4 OTDR Launch Cable 5
  21. QuickLINK Universal Adapters 1
  22. FITEL ID-H/R Series Fiber Identifiers 1
  23. Kingfisher 2300 Series Optical Loss Test Sets 5
  24. Kingfisher 2400 Series Handheld Fiber Source 6
  25. Kingfisher 2600 Series Handheld Fiber Meter 17
  26. Kingfisher 2700 Series Optical Loss Test Sets 13
  27. Kingfisher 27400 Series Handheld 2-Way +Length Fiber Certifier 13
  28. Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source 12
  29. Kingfisher 6102 Series Optical PON Power Meter 1
  30. Kingfisher 6170 Series Clip-on Fibre Identifier 1
  31. Kingfisher 6350 Series Visual Fault Locators 2
  32. Kingfisher 6501 Compact CWDM Channel Power Meter 1
  33. Kingfisher 6610 Series FiberSafe Microscope 6
  34. Kingfisher 7010 Series Fiber Test Attenuator 8
  35. Kingfisher 7300 Series Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets with integrated ORL 3
  36. Kingfisher 7740 Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets 4
  37. Kingfisher 9600A Series Shirt-Pocket Fiber Meter 12
  38. Kingfisher 9800A Series Pocket Fiber Source 13
  39. Kingfisher TK Fiber Cleaning and Inspection Kits 11
  40. LR-LINK USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter 1
  41. VIAVI (JDSU) Certifier Series for Enterprise 1
  42. VIAVI (JDSU) CleanBlast Fiber End-face Cleaning System 7
  43. VIAVI (JDSU/Westover) FBP Analog Probe Microscopes 7
  44. VIAVI (JDSU) FFL-050/-100 Series Visual Fault Locators (VFL) 2
  45. VIAVI (JDSU) FI-11/-60 Series Fiber Identifiers 2
  46. VIAVI (JDSU) FiberChek Probe Microscope 1
  47. VIAVI FiberChek Sidewinder MPO Probe Microscope 1
  48. VIAVI (JDSU/Westover) FM Series Handheld Inspection Microscope 1
  49. VIAVI (JDSU) FV Series Benchtop Microscopes with FiberChekPRO 2
  50. VIAVI FVAi / FVDi Series Benchtop Microscopes 10
  51. VIAVI (JDSU) MP-60/-80 Miniature USB Power Meters with FiberChek Pro 4
  52. VIAVI (JDSU) OTS-55 SMART Optical Talk-Set 1
  53. VIAVI (JDSU) P5000i Fiber Microscope 5
  54. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartClass Fiber OLP Series Optical Power Meters 4
  55. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartClass Fiber OLS Series Optical Light Sources 3
  56. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartClass OLA Series Optical Level Attenuators 6
  57. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartOTDR Handheld Fiber Tester 1
  58. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OLP Series Optical Power Meters 2
  59. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OLS Series Optical Light Sources 1
  60. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OMK Series Optical Test Kits 4
  61. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Platform 12
  62. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-4000 Multi-Service Platform 12
  63. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-5800 Handheld Modular Platform 8
  64. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-6000A Compact Network Test Platform 11
  65. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-8000 Scalable Multitest Platform 13
  66. Tempo TM-Series Tele-Mate Telephone Test Sets 4
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 294

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Dimension EGT2/AGT SC-APC-F - SC/APC Female Adaptor
    SKU: 583190
    SC/APC female adaptor for Dimension Autoget / Easyget2 / EasyGetWifi Learn More
    AU$98.73 AU$89.75
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Dimension EGT2/AGT 2.5-APC-F - 2.5mm APC Female Adaptor
    SKU: 583188
    2.5mm APC female adaptor for Dimension Autoget / Easyget2 / EasyGetWifi Learn More
    AU$83.53 AU$75.94
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  3. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-TS552-16APC Optical Talk Set SC/APC 45dB
    SKU: 581144
    Full duplex communication talk set. With wide 45dB dynamic range and long >120km dynamic distance. Learn More
    AU$1,545.50 AU$1,405.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  4. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS107-21 Light Source SC 850/1300nm
    SKU: 581141
    High stabilisation 850/1300nm light source with built-in optic isolator and Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$539.00 AU$490.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  5. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS106-17APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550/1625nm
    SKU: 581140
    High stabilisation Tri-wave 1310/1550/1625nm laser light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$1,114.30 AU$1,013.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  6. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-LS105-16APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550nm
    SKU: 581139
    High stabilisation 1310/1550nm light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used. Learn More
    AU$394.90 AU$359.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  7. Rating:
    0%
    ARAPALA® A-PM205 Power Meter SC with USB port
    SKU: 581138
    InGaAs detector on Power Meter with interchangeable SC connector. Features built-in data storage and Wave ID to auto-identify wavelengths when used with a compatible Light Source. Learn More
    AU$269.50 AU$245.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2709XL-SI5 Handheld Loss Test Set POF/PCS - 660 nm LED - Si 5mm
    SKU: KI2709XL-SI5
    KI2709XL-SI5 loss test set with 5mm silicon sensor - ideal for POF/PCS plastic network applications. 600 nm wavelength. Learn More
    AU$2,938.94 AU$2,671.76
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2703XL-GE5 Handheld Loss Test Set - MM - 850-1300 nm LED - Ge 5mm
    SKU: KI2703XL-GE5
    KI2703XL-GE5 multimode loss test set with 5mm Ge sensor - ideal for MPO applications. 850-1300 nm wavelength with VisiTester, which conveniently mixes a VFL laser with the test signal, making high fiber count testing much easier. Learn More
    AU$5,069.28 AU$4,608.44
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27410LV-INGAAS-APC Loss Test Set - 1310-1550-1625 nm - VisiTester
    SKU: KI27410LV-INGAAS-APC
    The KI27410LV-INGAAS-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode 1310-1550-1625 nm, WDM, Length VisiTester. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$7,906.73 AU$7,187.94
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 294

Page
per page