Test and Inspection

Filter Products By
Shop By
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. FITEL (Furukawa Electric) 1
  2. Anritsu 6
  3. Kingfisher 87
  4. VIAVI 131
  5. Tempo Communications 4
  6. ARAPALA® 5
  7. forte® 4
  8. LR-LINK 1
  9. Fiber Plus 37
  10. Madison Technologies 1
  11. Oz Optics 7
  12. Cygnett 1
  13. 3M 1
Less
Product Series
  1. VIAVI DTS Module for T-BERD/MTS-6000 and ONMSi/OTU-8000 platforms 1
  2. VIAVI DTSS B-OTDR for T-BERD/MTS-8000 Platform 1
  3. VIAVI OTU-8000 Optical Test Units 1
  4. 3M IDC Termination Tools 1
  5. Anritsu G0306B 400x USB Video Inspection Probe 1
  6. Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Pro 1
  7. Anritsu MT1100A Network Master Flex 1
  8. Anritsu MT9083A/B/C Access Master 1
  9. Anritsu MT9085A/B/C Access Master 1
  10. Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro 1
  11. ARAPALA® A-888 Optical Fiber Ranger 1
  12. ARAPALA® A-VFL Visual Fault Locators 2
  13. Bullet Bare Fiber Adapter Kit 5
  14. Divot Bare Fiber Testing Kit 11
  15. DZE Series 3 OTDR Launch Cable 15
  16. DZE Series 4 OTDR Launch Cable 5
  17. QuickLINK Universal Adapters 1
  18. FITEL ID-H/R Series Fiber Identifiers 1
  19. Kingfisher 2300 Series Optical Loss Test Sets 5
  20. Kingfisher 2400 Series Handheld Fiber Source 6
  21. Kingfisher 2600 Series Handheld Fiber Meter 17
  22. Kingfisher 2700 Series Optical Loss Test Sets 13
  23. Kingfisher 27400 Series Handheld 2-Way +Length Fiber Certifier 13
  24. Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source 12
  25. Kingfisher 6102 Series Optical PON Power Meter 1
  26. Kingfisher 6170 Series Clip-on Fibre Identifier 1
  27. Kingfisher 6350 Series Visual Fault Locators 2
  28. Kingfisher 6501 Compact CWDM Channel Power Meter 1
  29. Kingfisher 6610 Series FiberSafe Microscope 6
  30. Kingfisher 7010 Series Fiber Test Attenuator 8
  31. Kingfisher 7300 Series Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets with integrated ORL 3
  32. Kingfisher 7740 Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets 4
  33. Kingfisher 9600A Series Shirt-Pocket Fiber Meter 12
  34. Kingfisher 9800A Series Pocket Fiber Source 13
  35. Kingfisher TK Fiber Cleaning and Inspection Kits 11
  36. LR-LINK USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter 1
  37. VIAVI (JDSU) Certifier Series for Enterprise 1
  38. VIAVI (JDSU) CleanBlast Fiber End-face Cleaning System 7
  39. VIAVI (JDSU/Westover) FBP Analog Probe Microscopes 7
  40. VIAVI (JDSU) FFL-050/-100 Series Visual Fault Locators (VFL) 2
  41. VIAVI (JDSU) FI-11/-60 Series Fiber Identifiers 2
  42. VIAVI (JDSU) FiberChek Probe Microscope 1
  43. VIAVI FiberChek Sidewinder MPO Probe Microscope 1
  44. VIAVI (JDSU/Westover) FM Series Handheld Inspection Microscope 1
  45. VIAVI (JDSU) FV Series Benchtop Microscopes with FiberChekPRO 2
  46. VIAVI FVAi / FVDi Series Benchtop Microscopes 10
  47. VIAVI (JDSU) MP-60/-80 Miniature USB Power Meters with FiberChek Pro 4
  48. VIAVI (JDSU) OTS-55 SMART Optical Talk-Set 1
  49. VIAVI (JDSU) P5000i Fiber Microscope 5
  50. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartClass Fiber OLP Series Optical Power Meters 4
  51. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartClass Fiber OLS Series Optical Light Sources 3
  52. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartClass OLA Series Optical Level Attenuators 6
  53. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartOTDR Handheld Fiber Tester 1
  54. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OLP Series Optical Power Meters 2
  55. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OLS Series Optical Light Sources 1
  56. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OMK Series Optical Test Kits 4
  57. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Platform 12
  58. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-4000 Multi-Service Platform 12
  59. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-5800 Handheld Modular Platform 8
  60. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-6000A Compact Network Test Platform 11
  61. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-8000 Scalable Multitest Platform 13
  62. Tempo TM-Series Tele-Mate Telephone Test Sets 4
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 287

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2709XL-SI5 Handheld Loss Test Set POF/PCS - 660 nm LED - Si 5mm
    SKU: KI2709XL-SI5
    KI2709XL-SI5 loss test set with 5mm silicon sensor - ideal for POF/PCS plastic network applications. 600 nm wavelength. Learn More
    AU$2,938.94 AU$2,671.76
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2703XL-GE5 Handheld Loss Test Set - MM - 850-1300 nm LED - Ge 5mm
    SKU: KI2703XL-GE5
    KI2703XL-GE5 multimode loss test set with 5mm Ge sensor - ideal for MPO applications. 850-1300 nm wavelength with VisiTester, which conveniently mixes a VFL laser with the test signal, making high fiber count testing much easier. Learn More
    AU$5,069.28 AU$4,608.44
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27410LV-INGAAS-APC Loss Test Set - 1310-1550-1625 nm - VisiTester
    SKU: KI27410LV-INGAAS-APC
    The KI27410LV-INGAAS-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode 1310-1550-1625 nm, WDM, Length VisiTester. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$7,906.73 AU$7,187.94
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27624-GE-APC Loss Test Set SM+MM - 850-1300 LED, 1310-1550 Laser VisiTester
    SKU: KI27624-GE-APC
    Premium loss test meter used to test power, loss, continuity and faults on fiber optic systems. 1310-1550-1625 nm wavelengths. Laser source. APC connector. Learn More
    AU$4,936.42 AU$4,487.65
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27627-INGAAS-APC Loss Test Set 1310-1490-1550 nm Laser VisiTester APC
    SKU: KI27627-INGAAS-APC
    Premium loss test meter used to test power, loss, continuity and faults on fiber optic systems. 1310-1490-1550 nm wavelengths. Laser source. APC connector. VisiTester. Learn More
    AU$4,449.71 AU$4,045.19
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27622-InGaAs Loss Test Set 1310-1550 nm - Laser - VisiTester
    SKU: KI27622-INGAAS
    Premium loss test meter used to test power, loss, continuity and faults on fiber optic systems. 1310-1550 nm wavelength with VisiTester. Laser source. Learn More
    AU$4,040.20 AU$3,672.91
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27624-GE Loss Test Set SM+MM - 850-1300 LED, 1310-1550 Laser - VisiTester
    SKU: KI27624-GE
    Premium loss test meter used to test power, loss, continuity and faults on single mode and multi mode fiber optic systems. 850-1300 LED, 1310-1550 nm wavelengths. Laser source. VisiTester VFL. Learn More
    AU$4,988.40 AU$4,534.91
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27610-InGaAs-APC Loss Test Set - 1310-1550-1625 nm - Laser VisiTester APC
    SKU: KI27610-INGAAS-APC
    Premium loss test meter used to test power, loss, continuity and faults on fiber optic systems. 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm wavelength with VisiTester. Laser source. APC connector. Learn More
    AU$5,045.72 AU$4,587.02
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2703-GE Handheld Loss Test Set - MM - 850-1300 nm LED - Ge
    SKU: KI2703-GE
    KI2703-GE multimode loss test set, 850-1300 nm wavelength with VisiTester, which conveniently mixes a VFL laser with the test signal, making high fiber count testing much easier. Learn More
    AU$3,741.56 AU$3,401.42
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2601-InGaAs Power Meter InGaAs - VFL
    SKU: KI2601-INGAAS
    Premium power meter with VFL for testing single mode fiber from 1000 - 1650 nm at up to +10 dBm and 200u core diameter. Features AutoTest and KITS reporting software Learn More
    AU$2,780.46 AU$2,527.69
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 287

Page
per page