Test and Inspection

Filter Products By
Shop By
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. FITEL (Furukawa Electric)
  2. Anritsu
  3. Kingfisher
  4. VIAVI
  5. Tempo Communications
  6. ARAPALA®
  7. forte®
  8. LR-LINK
  9. Fiber Plus
  10. Madison Technologies
  11. Oz Optics
  12. Cygnett
  13. 3M
Less
Product Series
  1. VIAVI DTS Module for T-BERD/MTS-6000 and ONMSi/OTU-8000 platforms
  2. VIAVI DTSS B-OTDR for T-BERD/MTS-8000 Platform
  3. VIAVI OTU-8000 Optical Test Units
  4. 3M IDC Termination Tools
  5. Anritsu G0306B 400x USB Video Inspection Probe
  6. Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Pro
  7. Anritsu MT1100A Network Master Flex
  8. Anritsu MT9083A/B/C Access Master
  9. Anritsu MT9085A/B/C Access Master
  10. Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
  11. ARAPALA® A-888 Optical Fiber Ranger
  12. ARAPALA® A-VFL Visual Fault Locators
  13. Bullet Bare Fiber Adapter Kit
  14. Divot Bare Fiber Testing Kit
  15. DZE Series 3 OTDR Launch Cable
  16. DZE Series 4 OTDR Launch Cable
  17. QuickLINK Universal Adapters
  18. FITEL ID-H/R Series Fiber Identifiers
  19. Kingfisher 2300 Series Optical Loss Test Sets
  20. Kingfisher 2400 Series Handheld Fiber Source
  21. Kingfisher 2600 Series Handheld Fiber Meter
  22. Kingfisher 2700 Series Optical Loss Test Sets
  23. Kingfisher 27400 Series Handheld 2-Way +Length Fiber Certifier
  24. Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source
  25. Kingfisher 6102 Series Optical PON Power Meter
  26. Kingfisher 6170 Series Clip-on Fibre Identifier
  27. Kingfisher 6350 Series Visual Fault Locators
  28. Kingfisher 6501 Compact CWDM Channel Power Meter
  29. Kingfisher 6610 Series FiberSafe Microscope
  30. Kingfisher 7010 Series Fiber Test Attenuator
  31. Kingfisher 7300 Series Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets with integrated ORL
  32. Kingfisher 7740 Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets
  33. Kingfisher 9600A Series Shirt-Pocket Fiber Meter
  34. Kingfisher 9800A Series Pocket Fiber Source
  35. Kingfisher TK Fiber Cleaning and Inspection Kits
  36. LR-LINK USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter
  37. VIAVI (JDSU) Certifier Series for Enterprise
  38. VIAVI (JDSU) CleanBlast Fiber End-face Cleaning System
  39. VIAVI (JDSU/Westover) FBP Analog Probe Microscopes
  40. VIAVI (JDSU) FFL-050/-100 Series Visual Fault Locators (VFL)
  41. VIAVI (JDSU) FI-11/-60 Series Fiber Identifiers
  42. VIAVI (JDSU) FiberChek Probe Microscope
  43. VIAVI FiberChek Sidewinder MPO Probe Microscope
  44. VIAVI (JDSU/Westover) FM Series Handheld Inspection Microscope
  45. VIAVI (JDSU) FV Series Benchtop Microscopes with FiberChekPRO
  46. VIAVI FVAi / FVDi Series Benchtop Microscopes
  47. VIAVI (JDSU) HP3 Series Fiber Inspection and Test Systems
  48. VIAVI (JDSU) MP-60/-80 Miniature USB Power Meters with FiberChek Pro
  49. VIAVI (JDSU) OTS-55 SMART Optical Talk-Set
  50. VIAVI (JDSU) P5000i Fiber Microscope
  51. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartClass Fiber OLP Series Optical Power Meters
  52. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartClass Fiber OLS Series Optical Light Sources
  53. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartClass OLA Series Optical Level Attenuators
  54. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartOTDR Handheld Fiber Tester
  55. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OLP Series Optical Power Meters
  56. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OLS Series Optical Light Sources
  57. VIAVI (JDSU) SmartPocket OMK Series Optical Test Kits
  58. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Platform
  59. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-4000 Multi-Service Platform
  60. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-5800 Handheld Modular Platform
  61. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-6000A Compact Network Test Platform
  62. VIAVI (JDSU) T-BERD/MTS-8000 Scalable Multitest Platform
  63. Tempo TM-Series Tele-Mate Telephone Test Sets
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 277

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI OneAdvisor-1000 400G Portable Network Tester
    SKU: ONA-1000
    High-speed, portable network tester. QSFP-DD and SFP-DD interfaces. Tests new technology including PAM-4 and KP4 FEC at 400GE. Delivers all the test capabilities technicians and engineers need to install and maintain high-capacity networks. Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI DTS Module for T-BERD/MTS-6000 and ONMSi/OTU-8000 platforms
    SKU: PACK-DTS-MTS
    DTS (Distributed Temperature Sensing) fiber optic solution for measuring temperature using single-ended Raman OTDR. Ideal tool for field based temperature measurement with unique, lightweight, battery powered form factor. Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI OTU-8000 Optical Test Unit - Rack-mounted ONMSi System
    SKU: E98-FP-RF
    Rack-mounted fiber test for backbone, metro, and access networks for the VIAVI optical network monitoring system (ONMSi). Combining OTDR and optical-switch technology, a single OTU8000 unit can test and report errors on hundreds of fiber links. Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI DTSS B-OTDR Module for T-BERD/MTS-8000 Platform
    SKU: PACK-DTSS4-MTS
    Distributed Fiber Optic Sensing of Strain, Temperature and Optical Loss using single ended Brillouin OTDR. New DTSS technology for the field in a uniquely portable, high-power combination. Can also be provided in a rack-mounted optical test unit within an OTU-8000 to be combined with ONMSi for a permanent fiber monitoring solution. Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27422LV-INGAAS 2-way Loss Test Set + Length VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm, InGaAs
    SKU: KI27422LV-INGAAS
    The KI27422LV-INGAAS bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode fiber 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss, length & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$7,594.52 AU$6,904.11
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27422LV-INGAAS-APC 2-way Loss Test Set + Length VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm, InGaAs, APC
    SKU: KI27422LV-INGAAS-APC
    The KI27422LV-INGAAS-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode fiber 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss, length & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$7,594.52 AU$6,904.11
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27422-INGAAS-APC 2-way Loss Test Set 310-1550 nm APC, InGaAs
    SKU: KI27422-INGAAS-APC
    The KI27422-INGAAS-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode fiber 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$6,750.69 AU$6,136.99
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27422-INGAAS 2-way Loss Test Set 1310-1550 nm, InGaAs
    SKU: KI27422-INGAAS
    The KI27422-INGAAS bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode fiber 1310-1550 nm. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$6,750.69 AU$6,136.99
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27410-INGAAS-APC 2-way Loss Test Set 1310-1550-1625 nm APC, InGaAs
    SKU: KI27410-INGAAS-APC
    The KI27410-INGAAS-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode 1310-1550-1625 nm. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$7,425.75 AU$6,750.68
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI27427-INGAAS-APC 2-way Loss Test Set 1310-1490-1550 nm APC, InGaAs
    SKU: KI27427-INGAAS-APC
    The KI27427-INGAAS-APC bi-directional Tier 1 certifier for single mode fiber 1310-1490-1550 nm. 2-Way loss & pass/fail are displayed in real time on both instruments, at multiple λ, for one test hook-up per fiber. Learn More
    AU$7,003.83 AU$6,367.12
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 277

Page
per page