WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Test Leads and OTDR Launch Spools

Filter Products By
Shop By
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. 3M
  2. forte®
  3. Fiber Plus
  4. Madison Technologies
Type
  1. Connectors
  2. Copper Test Lead
Applications
  1. NBN (National Broadband Network)
  2. NBN: Copper / FTTN
  3. IGSM/Telstra Copper
  4. Installers and Telco Contractors
  5. Hand Tools and Fibre Termination
Set Ascending Direction

8 Items

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/12
    SKU: 509023
    SC/APC to OptiTap — Singlemode 9/125um Fibre — Simplex 3mm Yellow Jacket — 2m For NBN work and field testing Learn More
    AU$82.63 AU$75.12
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    forte® KT-OPT-ADPT Opti-Tap Adapter to SC with Mounting Hardware
    SKU: 261018
    Environmentally hardened. Allows for the rugged Opti-Tap connector on one side and an SC connector on the other. Learn More
    AU$79.45 AU$72.23
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    Test Lead - 4-wire to Banana Socket - 1.5m
    SKU: 273050
    For 3M SOR-OC block - NBN Part No. 10026472 Learn More
    AU$77.65 AU$70.59
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  4. Rating:
    0%
    3M™ SID Test Lead - 2 Pole
    SKU: 273020
    Genuine 3M™ SID test cord with two banana sockets, length 0.27 m. Learn More
    AU$90.59 AU$82.35
    Ships in 10 to 15 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657
    SKU: 37-1616-459-010
    SC/APC-SC/APC — Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive Fibre — Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket LSZH — 1m
    Learn More
    AU$28.56 AU$25.96
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Launch Lead, Series 3, Singlemode, 150m, SCA to SCA, 2m lead, lo
    SKU: 174089
    The Series 3 is a light weight unit, measuring only 6” in diameter and 1.25” high, includes a carabiner clip allowing the unit to be easily attached to belts, equipment straps and rack mounts. Available in lengths from 100 to 1000 meters. Learn More
    AU$384.79 AU$349.81
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Launch Lead, Series 3, Singlemode, 1000m, SCA to SCA, 2m lead, l
    SKU: 174077
    The Series 3 is a light weight unit, measuring only 6” in diameter and 1.25” high, includes a carabiner clip allowing the unit to be easily attached to belts, equipment straps and rack mounts. Available in lengths from 100 to 1000 meters. Learn More
    AU$827.08 AU$751.89
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    100% of 100
    3-Way Test Cord Kit: 1m RJ12 Line Cord with 2 Pole Krone plug
    SKU: 106010
    1m RJ12 Line Cord Lead with double socket extension. Test lead for 2 pole Krone-style IDC plug. Suits Telstra/ISGM telecom MDF/IDF testing. Learn More
    AU$33.00 AU$30.00
    Backorder
Set Ascending Direction

8 Items

per page