WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Passive Optical Devices and Connectors - forte®

Passive Optical Devices and Connectors - forte®
Designed, manufactured and exclusively distributed by AusOptic International, the forte® product range features an extensive range of fiber optic consumables, tools and our signature Ethernet products.

forte Products and Solutions



Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Manufacturer forte® Remove This Item
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. 3M
  2. forte®
Type
  1. Connectors
  2. Through Adapters
Applications
  1. NBN (National Broadband Network)
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1-10 of 215

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657
    SKU: 37-1919-959-050
    LC-APC-LC-APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 2mm Yellow Jacket, 5m, LSZH with typical insertion loss <0.1dB Learn More
    AU$43.23 AU$39.30
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Dupl
    SKU: 32-1111-952-010
    LC-LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LZSH
    Learn More
    AU$24.33 AU$22.12
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m
    SKU: 31-1799-191-020
    ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set Learn More
    AU$85.09 AU$77.35
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer
    SKU: 31-1699-191-020
    SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set Learn More
    AU$106.08 AU$96.44
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/12
    SKU: 509023
    SC/APC to OptiTap — Singlemode 9/125um Fibre — Simplex 3mm Yellow Jacket — 2m For NBN work and field testing Learn More
    AU$82.63 AU$75.12
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm,
    SKU: 440043
    Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type Learn More
    AU$35.20 AU$32.00
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Hybrid Adapter, SC to ST, simplex SM, black housing
    SKU: 154007
    Hybrid Adapter, SC to ST, simplex SM, black housing Learn More
    AU$9.85 AU$8.95
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Thru Adapter, ST, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housi
    SKU: 183167
    Thru Adapter, ST, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, Flange, 6/pack Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    forte® KT-OPT-ADPT Opti-Tap Adapter to SC with Mounting Hardware
    SKU: 261018
    Environmentally hardened. Allows for the rugged Opti-Tap connector on one side and an SC connector on the other. Learn More
    AU$79.45 AU$72.23
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Connector Ferrule Dust Cap, ID 2.5mm, Transparent Colour,
    SKU: 183113
    Connector Ferrule Dust Cap, ID 2.5mm, Transparent Colour, 100/pack Learn More
    AU$0.00 AU$0.00
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1-10 of 215

Page
per page

About forte®

Designed, manufactured and exclusively distributed by AusOptic, the forte® product range features an extensive range of fibre optic consumables, tools and our signature Ethernet products.

forte® Ethernet solutions include SFP transceivers custom-coded for specific switches, fully-assembled enclosures with Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) filters, and high quality patch leads and pigtails.

We are able to supply all types of transceivers - SFP, SFP+, XFP, Bi-directionals, CWDMs, DWDMs, Copper etc. These forte® Ethernet products have a 5-year warranty that is fully-supported by AusOptic International.

Parent Company
AusOptic International Pty Ltd
Founded
2004
Headquarters
Sydney, Australia