Passive Optical Devices and Connectors

Range of adaptors, attenuators, connectors, enclosures and cassettes from 3M, Fiber Plus, and forte.
Filter Products By
Shop By
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. forte® 212
  2. 3M 1
Less
Product Series
  1. forte® Electric V-Groove Brush 1
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchleads 5
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Pigtails 1
  4. forte® Fibre Adaptors and Connectors 3
Less
Type
  1. Connectors 1
  2. Through Adapters 6
  3. Attenuators 35
  4. Patch Leads 121
  5. Pigtails 10
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 213

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Thru Adapter, ST, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, Flange, 6/pack
    SKU: 183167
    Thru Adapter, ST, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, Flange, 6/pack Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    forte® KT-OPT-ADPT Opti-Tap Adapter to SC with Mounting Hardware
    SKU: 261018
    Ceramic sleeve, environmentally hardened. Allows for the rugged Opti-Tap connector on one side and an SC connector on the other. OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2 Learn More
    AU$79.45 AU$72.23
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Connector Ferrule Dust Cap, ID 2.5mm, Transparent Colour, 100/pack
    SKU: 183113
    Connector Ferrule Dust Cap, ID 2.5mm, Transparent Colour, 100/pack Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Zirconia Sleeve, ID 2.5 mm x L 11.4 mm, Low Loss
    SKU: 183112
    Zirconia Sleeve, ID 2.5 mm x L 11.4 mm, Low Loss <0.2dB, 100/pack Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, 6/pack
    SKU: 183052
    Thru Adapter, SC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, 6/pack Learn More
    AU$42.57 AU$38.70
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC-APC, duplex zirconia sleeve, light green plastic housing, rectangular flange, 6/pk
    SKU: 183061
    Thru Adapter, LC-APC, duplex zirconia sleeve, light green plastic housing, rectangular flange, 6/pk Learn More
    AU$35.48 AU$32.25
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, simplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    SKU: 183058
    Thru Adapter, LC, simplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack Learn More
    AU$23.65 AU$21.50
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Thru Adapter, FC, simplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, metal housing, solid square, 6/pack
    SKU: 183049
    Thru Adapter, FC, simplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, metal housing, solid square, 6/pack Learn More
    AU$35.48 AU$32.25
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Hybrid Adapter, ST to SC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    SKU: 183044
    Hybrid Adapter, ST to SC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack Learn More
    AU$35.48 AU$32.25
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    forte® Hybrid Adapter, LC/PC Male to SC/PC Female Simplex SM OS2
    SKU: 183142
    Hybrid Adapter, LC/PC Male to SC/PC Female Simplex SM OS2 Learn More
    AU$53.21 AU$48.37
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 213

Page
per page