WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Consumables - Kingfisher

Consumables - Kingfisher
Kingfisher Products and Solutions


Handheld fiber testers for any network

Kingfisher testers allow you to easily expand your fiber optic test capability. Browse our recommendations by network type.

Continuity, polarity and fault finding

Devices for continuity, polarity and fault finding for all network types.

Explore the range of fault finding solutions

Continuity, polarity and fault finding

Mixed single mode and multimode fiber

Versatile test equipment suited for most fiber networks. Recommended for general contractors.

Browse equipment for SM and MM fiber

Mixed single mode and multimode fiber

Single mode fiber

Testing for single mode fiber applications, including outside plant (OSP), and modern high-bandwidth applications.

Browse equipment for SM fiber

Single mode fiber

PON / FTTx systems

Simple, reliable, proven and inexpensive solutions for PON (FTTH) networks.

View PON / FTTx testers

PON / FTTx systems

Multimode fiber

Test equipment for in-building LAN, campus, industrial and education applications.

View the multimode range

Multimode fiber

MPO / MTP™ and ribbon fiber

Solutions for data center, enterprise and WAN applications.

Browse MPO / MTP test equipment

MPO / MTP™ and ribbon fiber

CWDM / DWDM systems

Testing for multiplexed transmission.

Explore CWDM / DWDM devices

CWDM / DWDM systems

High-power systems

Solutions for amplified or analog systems.

View solutions for high-power systems

High-power systems

Short range fiber (POF, PCS, HCS)

For short range systems using plastic, hard-clad or polymer-clad silica (POF, PCS & HCS).

Browse POF test tools

Short range fiber (POF, PCS, HCS)
Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Manufacturer Kingfisher Remove This Item
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. NTT-AT
  2. Kingfisher
  3. 3M
  4. forte®
  5. XYT
  6. Angstrom
  7. Opto Alignment
  8. Micro Electronics
  9. Norland
  10. Miller
  11. US Conec
  12. Chemtools
  13. Chemtronics
  14. KimWipes
  15. Menda
Type
  1. Cases
  2. Parts and Accessories
Set Ascending Direction

1 Item

per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher OPT154B Carry Case, Cletop S 2.5mm, Cleaning Sticks (
    SKU: OPT154B
    Carry Case includes Cletop S, Cleaning Sticks (The kit does Learn More
    AU$530.81 AU$482.55
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
Set Ascending Direction

1 Item

per page

About Kingfisher

Kingfisher International has been dedicated to offering quality and practical fiber optic solutions to the customers for 25 years and is a partner with providers in over 70 countries.

Technical and non-technical staff utilise Kingfisher fiber optic test equipment in all phases of fiber optic manufacture, installation and maintenance. Available for single mode, multimode, POF / FCS and MPO systems, Kingfisher Instruments are used to verify, test, certify and repair fiber optic systems in telecommunications, data transmission, defence and automotive applications.

Founded
1986
Headquarters
Melbourne, Australia
Website
Official Website