Dimension EGT2/AGT SC-APC-F - SC/APC Female Adaptor

SKU #583190 | MFR #120140030
SC/APC female adaptor for Dimension Autoget / Easyget2 / EasyGetWifi
AU$103.16 AU$113.48
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
583190
More Information
Manufacturer Dimension
Manufacturer Part Number 120140030
Product Series Dimension EasyGetWiFi Wireless Fiber Microscope
Product Type Interchangeable Adaptors
Connector Interface SC APC, Interchangeable
Industry Installers and Contractors (OSP), Telecommunications, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks, Financial Institutions, Government and Defence Communications, Broadcast, Mining, Off-shore and Remote, Security, Transportation, Utilities
Applications Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding, End-face Inspection & Analysis Probes (PASS/FAIL)
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Dimension EGT2/AGT SC-APC-F - SC/APC Female Adaptor
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. Dimension EasyGetWiFi Wireless Fiber Microscope
    Dimension EasyGetWiFi Wireless Fiber Microscope
    AU$1,101.16 AU$1,211.28
  2. Dimension EGT2/AGT 2.5-APC-F - 2.5mm APC Female Adaptor
    Dimension EGT2/AGT 2.5-APC-F - 2.5mm APC Female Adaptor
    AU$86.52 AU$95.17
  3. Dimension EasyGet Wifi MT Wireless Full Fiber Endface Microscope
    Dimension EasyGet Wifi MT Wireless Full Fiber Endface Microscope
    Request Quote
  4. Dimension AutoGet Wifi Intelligent Fiber Endface Microscope
    Dimension AutoGet Wifi Intelligent Fiber Endface Microscope
    AU$1,110.95 AU$1,222.05
  5. Dimension Fibre Elbow Adapter
    Dimension Fibre Elbow Adapter
    Request Quote
Related Products
  1. Dimension FastCheck Fully Automatic Fiber Endface Inspector
    Dimension FastCheck Fully Automatic Fiber Endface Inspector
    Request Quote
  2. Dimension BINNA2 Automatic Fiber Endface Interferometer
    Dimension BINNA2 Automatic Fiber Endface Interferometer
    Request Quote
  3. Dimension FA-1 Fiber Array End-face Visual Inspector
    Dimension FA-1 Fiber Array End-face Visual Inspector
    Request Quote
  4. Dimension EASYCHECK AF Autofocus Fiber Endface Inspector
    Dimension EASYCHECK AF Autofocus Fiber Endface Inspector
    Request Quote
  5. Dimension SANA MINI Fiber End-face Interferometer
    Dimension SANA MINI Fiber End-face Interferometer
    Request Quote
We found other products you might like!
Also Available
  1. forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits
    forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits

    As low as AU$0.00 AU$0.00

  2. FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    AU$14,660.00 AU$16,126.00
  3. PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    Request Quote
  4. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68
  5. Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    AU$116.01 AU$127.61