EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Omnitron Converter, miConverter Gx; 1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX SC/MM (850nm / 220/550m)

SKU #418337
Converter, miConverter Gx; 1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX SC/MM (850nm / 220/550m) Univ Pwr w/ Aus conn
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
418337
More Information
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Omnitron Converter, miConverter Gx; 1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX SC/MM (850nm / 220/550m)
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Omnitron Media Converter - iConverter T1/E1; T1/E1 Copper RJ45/RJ48 to SC/MM (1.3/5km)  WM DC
    Omnitron Media Converter - iConverter T1/E1; T1/E1 Copper RJ45/RJ48 to SC/MM (1.3/5km) WM DC
    Request Quote
  2. Omnitron iConverter X21; X.21 Copper to Fiber/ST/MM/1.3/5km w/ Adapter Cable
    Omnitron iConverter X21; X.21 Copper to Fiber/ST/MM/1.3/5km w/ Adapter Cable
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron Ethernet to Fiber Media iConverter GX/TM; Gigabit module, 10/100/1000T to 1000Lx/SC/SM/1310
    Omnitron Ethernet to Fiber Media iConverter GX/TM; Gigabit module, 10/100/1000T to 1000Lx/SC/SM/1310
    Request Quote
  4. Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Request Quote
  5. Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2 Converts 10Base2 Coax to 10BaseFL SM ST 1310nm fiber (15km) no power adapter
    Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2 Converts 10Base2 Coax to 10BaseFL SM ST 1310nm fiber (15km) no power adapter
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85V
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85V
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  2. Miller FO 103-D-250 Fibre Stripper - Dual Hole, 250um & 125um
    Miller FO 103-D-250 Fibre Stripper - Dual Hole, 250um & 125um
    AU$122.34 AU$134.57
  3. forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits
    forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits

    As low as AU$0.00 AU$0.00

  4. Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,999.83 AU$5,499.81
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    As low as AU$34.07 AU$37.48