NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type MPO, male MPO - White

SKU #289008 | MFR #14100201
Cletop, Connector Cleaner, reel, Type MPO, male MPO, white.
AU$169.09 AU$186.00
Request current lead time
Part Number
289008
More Information
Manufacturer NTT-AT
Manufacturer Part Number 14100201
Product Series NTT-AT CLETOP Reel Connector Cleaners
Product Type Reel Type Cleaners
Size / Operation Handheld, Pocket-sized
Connector Interface MPO/MTP
Industry Installers and Contractors (OSP), Telecommunications, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks, Aerospace and Defence, Optical Equipment Manufacturing (OEM), Broadcast, Mining, Off-shore and Remote, Transportation, Utilities
Applications Access Construction (Underground, Aerial), Drop Construction (Aerial, Underground), Telecommunications (Back Bone, Metro & Long-haul), Long-haul installation, CO (Central Office) LAN and Network, OSP (Out Side Plant), Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing, Connector End-face Cleaning, Patchcord Cleaning, Rack Panel / Ferrule Cleaning (Backplane / Bulkhead)
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type MPO, male MPO - White
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
In This Series
  1. NTT-AT CLETOP Replacement Reel - White - Type MPO and MTRJ
    NTT-AT CLETOP Replacement Reel - White - Type MPO and MTRJ
    AU$34.14 AU$37.55
  2. NTT-AT CLETOP Replacement Reel - Suits both Type A and B - Blue
    NTT-AT CLETOP Replacement Reel - Suits both Type A and B - Blue
    AU$34.14 AU$37.55
  3. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52
  4. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52
  5. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type MTRJ, for male MTRJ - White
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type MTRJ, for male MTRJ - White
    AU$169.09 AU$186.00
Related Products
  1. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  2. NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R3 Reel Cleaner for MPO/MTP connectors with pins
    NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R3 Reel Cleaner for MPO/MTP connectors with pins
    AU$154.80 AU$170.28
  3. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52
  4. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-R2 Reel Type Connector Cleaner, suits 1.25mm, 2.5mm, OptiTap, MPO, MTRJ
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-R2 Reel Type Connector Cleaner, suits 1.25mm, 2.5mm, OptiTap, MPO, MTRJ
    AU$55.73 AU$61.30
  5. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-F25 Pen Type Connector Cleaner - Suits SC, FC, ST & E2000 connectors (2.5mm)
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-F25 Pen Type Connector Cleaner - Suits SC, FC, ST & E2000 connectors (2.5mm)
    AU$107.17 AU$117.89
Also Available
  1. forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$59.51 AU$65.46
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  3. NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    Request Quote
  4. Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 74
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 74
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92