EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 2dB, premium plug type

SKU #440002
Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 2dB, premium plug type
AU$14.90 AU$16.39
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
440002
More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Attenuators
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 2dB, premium plug type
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® KT-OPT-ADPT Opti-Tap Adapter to SC with Mounting Hardware
    forte® KT-OPT-ADPT Opti-Tap Adapter to SC with Mounting Hardware
    AU$72.23 AU$79.45
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    AU$26.64 AU$29.30
  3. forte® Thru Adapter, SC-APC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, light green plastic housing,  6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC-APC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, light green plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$19.35 AU$21.29
  4. forte® Connector, ST, SM, for 0.9 and 3 mm cable ferrule 126 micron, bellcore yellow boot, 6/pack
    forte® Connector, ST, SM, for 0.9 and 3 mm cable ferrule 126 micron, bellcore yellow boot, 6/pack
    AU$21.87 AU$24.06
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    AU$19.95 AU$21.95
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  2. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    As low as AU$40.49 AU$44.54
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 63
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 63
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12