Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
ARAPALA A-PM203-VFL Multi-function Tester

More Views

Quick Overview

ARAPALA® Continuity & Fault Finder, OPM +26~-50dBm, 10mW VFL & Net Test function. With 2.5mm universal connector port.




ARAPALA® A-PM-VFL Multi-function Testers

Availability: In Stock / Available for Dispatch

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$393.91 Incl. Tax: AU$433.30

Availability: In Stock / Available for Dispatch



  • Optical Power Meter
  • LED ligth & 'SOS' glint
  • Visual Fault Locator
  • Net Test
  • Wide measurement range
  • Suits both singlemode & multimode applications



The ARAPALA® Multi-function Tester incorporates power meter, VFL and continuity test functions in one pocket-sized device. It is suited for both copper and fibre cables.

The device is built to fit in your palm for easy carrying and use.

It is perfect for FTTH in-house narrow test conditions to verfiy the continuity and evaluate fibre link transmission quality.


Technical Specifications

Display Range

1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm

850/1300: +26 ~ +30dBm

Accuracy* +/-0.2dBm
Calibrated Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Display Resolving Power 0.01dBm
Linearity +/-0.1dBm
OPM Connector 2.5mm Universal & FC
VLF Connector 2.5mm Universal
LED Light SOS code output
Net Test RJ-45 & RJ-11
Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be override)

Low battery

Battery Life >100 hours (OPM)
Power Supply 2 x AA battery
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +50 degrees C, <90% RH
Dimensions (mm) 105 x 52 x 34
Weight 100g
* At 20 +/-3 degrees C, CW, with FC connector, +10dBm


Type Power Meters, Visual Fault Locators
Size / Operation Handheld
Case Included Soft case
Connector Interface RJ11, RJ45, 2.5 mm Universal (FC/SC/ST)
Applications PON / FTTx (including FTTP (GPON), FTTH, and FTTB), Network Testing
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ