ARAPALA® A-LS105-16APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550nm

SKU #581139
High stabilisation 1310/1550nm light source with built-in optic isolator. Wave ID feature - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used.
AU$359.00 AU$394.90
Request current lead time
Part Number
581139

Features

  • High stabilisation, built-in optic isolator

  • 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz modulation output

  • Wave ID - allows compatible power meter to identify the wavelength used

  • SC/APC interface 

 

Specifications

 Output Wavelength (nm) 

1310/1550nm

Stabilization 

± 0.05dB / 1 hour 

± 0.1dB / 8 hours 

Spectral Width 

10nm 

Output Frequency (Hz) 

270, 1k, 2k 

Output Power 

˃ -10dBm 

Mode 

Continuous Wave (CW) or Modulated 

Auto Power Off 

Yes 

Backlight 

Yes 

Operating Temperature 

-10 to +50°C 

Storage Temperature 

-20 to +60°C 

Power Supply 

3 x AA battery 

Dimensions (mm)/Net Weight 

190L x 90W x 40H; 480g 

More Information
Manufacturer ARAPALA®
Product Series ARAPALA® A-LS Light Sources
Product Type Light Sources
Size / Operation Pocket-sized
Case Included Soft case
Connector Interface SC APC
Source Type Laser
Laser Safety 1 mW Output Power (Class 1M), Complies with IEC 60825-1
Industry Installers and Contractors (OSP), Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks, Financial Institutions, Broadcast, Mining, Off-shore and Remote, Security, Transportation, Utilities
Applications Telecommunications (Back Bone, Metro & Long-haul), Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding, Attenuation and Insertion Loss Testing
Standard Package Contains
  • A-LS105 Optical Laser Light Source
  • Soft case
  • Carry strap
  • Cleaning swabs
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:ARAPALA® A-LS105-16APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550nm
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. ARAPALA® A-LS107-21 Light Source SC 850/1300nm
    ARAPALA® A-LS107-21 Light Source SC 850/1300nm
    AU$490.00 AU$539.00
  2. ARAPALA® A-LS106-17APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550/1625nm
    ARAPALA® A-LS106-17APC Light Source SC/APC 1310/1550/1625nm
    AU$1,013.00 AU$1,114.30
Related Products
  1. ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    AU$130.00 AU$143.00
  2. ARAPALA® A888 Optical Fiber Ranger FC-PC 60km max
    ARAPALA® A888 Optical Fiber Ranger FC-PC 60km max
    Request Quote
  3. ARAPALA® Universal 1.25mm Adapter for A-VFL3003/A-VFL3006
    ARAPALA® Universal 1.25mm Adapter for A-VFL3003/A-VFL3006
    AU$36.00 AU$39.60
  4. ARAPALA® FC/PC (male) to LC/PC (female) Adapter for A-VFL
    ARAPALA® FC/PC (male) to LC/PC (female) Adapter for A-VFL
    AU$36.00 AU$39.60
  5. ARAPALA® A-VFL3006 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 5km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3006 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 5km Range
    AU$89.00 AU$97.90
Also Available
  1. Luna 6415 Lightwave Component Analyser
    Luna 6415 Lightwave Component Analyser
    Request Quote
  2. NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  4. Miller Fibre Stripper 103-T-250-J, Tri Hole, 125 & 250um (250/900) & 2-3mm jackets
    Miller Fibre Stripper 103-T-250-J, Tri Hole, 125 & 250um (250/900) & 2-3mm jackets
    AU$130.75 AU$143.83
  5. PacketLight PL-4000M - 400G Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-4000M - 400G Muxponder
    Request Quote