EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Miller 101-S Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter (w/spring)

SKU #262150 | MFR #80305
AU$17.24 AU$18.96
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
262150

100

Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter

  • Strips and cuts insulated wire sizes from #22 AWG (0.65 mm) to #10 AWG (2.6 mm)
  • Effective for stripping / scoring fiber optic jackets and buffer tubing
  • Stop screw adjusts easily to fit wire size
  • Ground and unground cutting surface versions available
  • Soft plastic coated handles

 

Specification

Made in Taiwan

Length: 5.125 in. (130.18 mm)

Weight: 2.5 oz (71 g)

More Information
Manufacturer Miller
Manufacturer Part Number 80305
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Miller 101-S Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter (w/spring)
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Miller 721 Fiber Stripper 20-10AWG
    Miller 721 Fiber Stripper 20-10AWG
    AU$30.35 AU$33.39
  2. Miller FO 103-D-J Fibre Stripper, Dual Hole, 125um finish & 2-3mm jacket
    Miller FO 103-D-J Fibre Stripper, Dual Hole, 125um finish & 2-3mm jacket
    AU$98.65 AU$108.52
  3. Miller ACS+ Armoured Cable Slitter
    Miller ACS+ Armoured Cable Slitter
    AU$196.19 AU$215.81
  4. Miller FOPD-LC Fiber Optic Polishing Disc - 1.25 mm for LC connectors
    Miller FOPD-LC Fiber Optic Polishing Disc - 1.25 mm for LC connectors
    AU$50.97 AU$56.07
  5. Miller 101-S Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter (w/spring), Ground Surface
    Miller 101-S Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter (w/spring), Ground Surface
    AU$18.09 AU$19.90
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13825
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13825
    As low as AU$48.27 AU$53.10
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    As low as AU$28.03 AU$30.83
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123GN
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123GN
    As low as AU$28.03 AU$30.83
  5. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    AU$128.60 AU$141.46